Visa to Russia :
Phone: +7 (812) 407-20-15
E-mail: mail@travelrussiatoday.com

ask your question to manager
Language:  

Currency:

Homepage :: About us :: Contacts Log in :: Partnership

Visa MasterCard American Express PayPal system

Insurance of travelling to Russia
» Medical insurance for Russian visa
Registration in Russia
» Registration in St.Petersburg
Accommodation
» Apartments St.Petersburg
» Hotels
Transport
» Transfers
» Rent a car
» Our drivers

Bidding Russia

Visa Support for Russian Business Visa



Order an invitation

Russian business visa is the perfect solution if you often visit Russia. Business visa to Russia permits you to stay in the country for necessary time and to cross the border several times. This is an opportunity to open a business in Russia, to enter the partnership agreements with companies in Russia. 

Business visa to Russia suits for persons who want to stay in Russian Federation more than 30 days and cross the border several times. Business visa can be issued up to 12 months and can be single, double or multiple entry.

To obtain a business visa to Russia you need a personal invitation. This is a document issued by the Russian Ministry of Foreign Affairs or the Federal Migration Department of Russia.
There are following types of business invitations:

  • Original letter of business invitation on a special form of Federal Migration Department.*
  • Electronic invitation from Federal Migration Department - an electronic invitation with barcode, which is sent to the Russian Consulate. *
  • Telex - an electronic code to your invitation, which is sent immediately to the Russian Consulate where you will receive a visa (this will save you time and money to send).
  • Invitation on the form of inviting company - paper invitation on the form of the company which has special accreditaion in the Federal Migration department.
  • Invitation on the form of The Chamber of Industry and Commerce - CCI assists to representatives of foreign business in providing invitations to enter the Russian Federation under the simplified procedure.

We can also provide invitations from  the FMD  for the following purposes of visiting: maintenance, cultural relations, scientific and technical relations, crew member.  The cost of these invitations and possibility of processing should be clarified upon request.
To obtain a business visa, you must follow these rules:

  • Your passport should be valid for at least 6 months after the end of the visa;
  • You need to apply for a business invitation to Russia not earlier than 45 days before the date of entry in case of Telex invitation; in case of original invitation from Federal Migration Department - no earlier than in 90 days before the date of entry.
  • When making a business visa to Russia with telex invitation, for the issuance of visas in the country other than the country of your citizenship, you must submit an additional document: residence / work permit / letter from your employer.

** The last paragraph does not apply to USA, EU, Canada, Japan, Australia, New Zealand, Soth Africa citizens. EU citizens can obtain visas at the Russian consulate in any country in the EU.BUT British nationals require additional documents to obtain visas in the EU.

Our advantages

  • Minimum prices are guaranteed, we work without intermediaries;
  • We charge no additional fees and taxes.

* Please pay attention that time of processing  business invitations via Federal Migration Department are always approximate, there can be delays in issuing.


Order an invitation
© 2004-2015, TravelRussia.su 
News :: Terms and conditions :: Privacy policy
Русский | English | Deutsche