Visa to Russia :
Phone: +7 (812) 627-17-71
E-mail: mail@travelrussiatoday.com

ask your question to manager
Language:  

Currency:

Homepage :: About us :: Contacts Log in :: Partnership

Visa MasterCard American Express PayPal system

Insurance of travelling to Russia
» Medical insurance for Russian visa
Registration in Russia
» Registration in St.Petersburg
Accommodation
» Apartments St.Petersburg
» Hotels
Transport
» Transfers
» Rent a car
» Our drivers

Bidding Russia

Russian visa requirements


After you get an invitation from a company that invites you as a foreign tourist, the next step for you is presentation all necessary documents at The Consulate of Russian Federation in the country of citizenship. The list of documents for a Russian visa can vary in different Consulates. But the main points are:

  • Your passport ( your ID)
  • 3-4 identical photographs of a standard size
  • Russian Visa Application Form already filled in 
  • An invitation to Russia
  • Medical insurance, covering all the period you stay in Russia
  • If you are going to stay in Russia more than 3 months or you apply for a multiple entry visa, an HIV test is required

Attention! The consulate has the right tomake changes to this list without warning or advance notice. Before you start preparing document for an invitation to Russia, ask for information in The Consulate of Russian Federation.  

Preparing visa to Russia takes on average from 1 to 3 days, but it’s needed to specify an exact period in a concrete consulate, where you will apply for a visa.

You should contact our company to receive an invitation to Russia. You will find an application form on our web site that is to fill in according to what type of invitation you need. An invitation is the only basis for arrival to the territory of Russian Federation.

You should present the following documents to obtain an invitation to Russia for a foreign tourist:

If  the period of your stay in Russia is no more than 30 days, the easiest and quickest way to make a visa is a tourist invitation. In our company you can get the tourist invitation simply for a couple of minutes.

  • For a single entry visa: a copy of passport belonging to a person who is invited and dates for period of stay in Russia
  • For a multiple entry visa ( business visa):a copy of the first page of passport belonging to a person who is invited, also information about cities of visit in Russia, average dates of stay in the country, workplace of  an invited person ( a company must be abroad Russia), his position, country and city of living, country and city of birth.
© 2004-2015, TravelRussia.su 
News :: Terms and conditions :: Privacy policy
Русский | English | Deutsche